Term Dates


The School provides three terms a year and as much as possible we try to coincide with local schools in Bristol. The School does not hold classes on Bank Holidays.

Winter Term: School resumes September 14th 2020. The last day of term is December 12th 2020. Half term is October 25th - November 1st 2020.
 

 

Our Branches

Horfield Methodist Church, Churchways avenue, BS7 8SN

Kelvin Players Studio, 253b Gloucester Rd, BS7 8NY

St Teresa's Church, Gloucester Rd North, BS34 7PL - The Schools Performance Hub and Exam Centre

 

Our Newsletter

Please click here to direct you to our newsletter page. This page is for friends and families to ensure you are up-to-date with what's happening at the School.

MONDAY • AT Horfield Methodist Church
Main Hall - Miss Sam
4.30-5.30 Inter Foundation RAD
5.30-6.45 Intermediate RAD
6.45-7.15 Pointe A 

7.15-8.30 Advanced 1 RAD

 

Pink Room - Miss Sacha

4.15-5.00 Advanced 1 Tap Syllabus

5.00-5.45 G5 Tap

5.45-6.30 Intermediate Tap Syllabus

6.30-7.15 G4Tap

  Main Hall - AT Kelvin Payers

 Miss Emma 

5.15-6.00 Contemporary 14yrs+

6.00-6.45 Contemporary 10yrs+

TUESDAY • AT Horfield Methodist Church

Main Hall -Miss Sacha

4.15-5.00 G2 Modern
5.00-5.45 G3 Modern
5.45-6.30 G2 Tap

6.30-7.15 G3 Tap
7.15-8.00 G4 Modern

Pink Room - Miss Georgie
4.15-5.00 G1 Ballet
5.00-5.45 G2 Ballet
5.45-6.30 G3 Ballet
6.30-7.15 G4 Ballet 1
7.15-8.00 G4 Ballet 2

8.00-9.00 Adult Ballet Barre 


WEDNESDAY • AT Horfield Methodist Church
Main Hall - Miss Emma

4.30-5.15 Inter Foundation Modern

5.15-6.00 G5 Modern

6.00-6.45 G6 Modern 

6.45-7.30 Intermediate Modern 

Pink Room - Miss Emma

7.30-8.30 Advanced 1

8.30-9.15 Advanced 2

WEDNESDAY • AT Kelvin Players

Miss Georgie

4.15-5.00 G1 Ballet

5.00-5.45 G2 Ballet

5.45-6.30 G3 Ballet

THURSDAY • AT Kelvin Players

Miss Kate & Miss Emma

4.15-5.45 Musical Theatre

THURSDAY •  AT Horfield Methodist Church
Main Hall - Miss Sam

4.30-5.00 Pointe C

5.00-6.00 Inter Foundation RAD / Discovering Repertoire Level 2
6.00-7.15 Intermediate RAD / Discovering Repertoire Level 3

7.15-8.30 Advanced 1 RAD / Discovering Repertoire Level 4


Green Room - Miss Sacha

4.30-5.00 Mini's Hip Hop

5.00-6.00 Inter Performance Cabaret Group

6.00-7.00 Junior Performers Hub

7.00-7.30 Bronze Jazz Entry Class

7.30-8.00 Bronze Jazz 

8.00-8.30 Silver Jazz

8.30-9.00 Gold Jazz

FRIDAY • AT Horfield Methodist Church

Main Hall - Miss Jane

4.15-5.00 G5 Ballet

5.00-5.30 Pointe Class B

5.30-6.15 G6 Ballet

6.15- 7.15 Junior Performance Classical Group

 7.15-8.00 G7 Ballet

8.00-8.45pm G8 Ballet

FRIDAY AT St Teresa's

Main Hall - Performers Hub - Miss Sacha

4.30-6.30 Private Lessons

6.30-7.30 Conditioning

7.30-8.30 Hub Open Class

SATURDAY • AT Horfield Methodist Church 

Pink Room - Miss Sacha
9.00-9.45 Ballet 2 (
2 ½ +) 

9.45-10.30 Primary Tap
10.30-11.15 G1 Tap

11.15-12.00 G1 Modern 

SATURDAY• AT Kelvin Players

Miss Anisha
9.00-9.45 Beginners Ballet 1 (2 ½ +) 
9.45-10.30 Pre-Primary Ballet
10.30-11.15 Pre-Primary Ballet
11.15-12.00 Pre-Primary Ballet
12.15-1.00 Primary Ballet
1.00-1.45 Primary Ballet

School Timetable

© Annette Adams School of Dancing. All rights reserved.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
Annette Adams School of Dancing